fb-image
DO YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS? 699 678 7878
Free shipping & change

Privacy and policy

  • Privacy Policy

    GENERALLY

    Privacy Policy - hereinafter referred to as: Privacy Policy, is part of the Terms of Use of the www.amelies.gr website owned by Amelies Fashion. All users of the Website are kindly requested to read our Privacy Policy in order to be informed of the policies and practices we have developed in order to safeguard your personal information. Personal data will be used in accordance with applicable legal provisions. This Privacy Policy covers the personal data of users - visitors collected solely by Amelies Fashion, but does not cover their relationship with any service that is not subject to the ownership and / or control of amelies.gr.

    PRIVACY

    Your personal data will be exclusively accessible to Amelies Fashion and third parties, who process personal data as data processors, based on Amelies Fashion's instructions. Also, the member-user may have access to third-party websites and the information they share will be governed by their respective Privacy Policies.

    Every visitor can browse www.amelies.gr without providing any personal information. Personal data will only be needed if the visitor wishes to become a member of the site in order to make use of its services. Any collection and processing of Personal Data will be carried out in a lawful and legal manner, pursuant to Law 2472/1997 on '' Protection of the Individual from the Processing of Personal Data '' and the decisions and regulations of the Personal Data Protection Authority. Www.amelies.gr reserves the right to store the IP address of the visitor and if necessary to contact any person in the event of a breach of the Terms of Use of the Website.

    The personal data stated by the visitor user may be viewed and / or modified at any time. This is at no charge to the user himself, using his personal password or upon request to www.amelies.gr. These data are intended solely to ensure the smooth operation of the services provided and the legality of the transactions, and may only be used by any third party in compliance with the provisions of Law 2472/97, concerning the protection against the processing of personal data. character. In any case required by applicable law, personal information will be provided to the competent authorities and ethics committees and / or may be required by Amelies Fashion, the disclosure of personal data, in accordance with: judicial decision, search warrant, summons, law or regulation. Only authorized personnel have access to personal data whenever necessary.

    Each visitor-user can at any time contact www.amelies.gr to confirm the existence of the personal account, to correct it and / or to delete it, as well as to exclude it from receiving electronic newsletters. Each visitor-user is responsible for the use of his account and must immediately inform www.amelies.gr in the event that a third party uses his / her account without his / her permission.

    COOKIES

    By logging into the site, our company (and the companies we work with) are likely to install some files on your computer or other access device you are using. These files may be cookies, clear gifs, pixels or other local files provided by your browser or other related applications. These technologies are used to identify you as a user, customize our services for marketing purposes, secure your account, etc.

    LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

    This site contains links to other websites, making the best possible effort to make links to useful websites. Based on the fact that websites can change rapidly, Amelies Fashion cannot guarantee the quality, as well as the quality, of any website it links to and cannot be held responsible for the policies or content of those websites.

    SECURITY

    www.amelies.gr takes appropriate steps to ensure the protection of your Personal Data. Encrypts your data before sending it and makes transactions as secure as possible.

    MODIFICATIONS

    Any change or modification of this Privacy Policy may be made at any time and immediately enforced, without notice to users - visitors, after posting on the Website

    CHANGE OF OWNERSHIP

    If Amelies Fashion is merged and / or acquired by another company, the information may be shared with them in accordance with our Privacy Policy and applicable laws.

    PAYMENTS

    Online payments at www.amelies.gr are made through the PayPal payment platform, however Amelies Fashion does not have access to user card details.

    ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

    Your use of the www.amelies.gr site is subject to your acceptance and consent to the collection and processing of your Personal Data and the above terms. If you disagree with this Privacy Policy, please refrain from using this site.

    CONTACT

    For any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, you can contact us at: info@amelies.gr and at: 699 678 7878.

STAY WITH US
Learn our news and offers by subscribing to our newsletter.

STAY WITH US
Learn our news and offers by subscribing to our newsletter.

test